Allocasuarina littoralis

Botanical Name:
Allocasuarina littoralis

Common Name:
Black She-oak

Mature Height (approximate):
15m high

Description:

This Sheoak grows to a small tree with an upright, sparse habit.  Requires a well drained soil as it is mainly native to sandy areas.

 

Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search