Eucalyptus nicholii

Botanical Name:
Eucalyptus nicholii

Common Name:
Narrow Leafed peppermint

Mature Height (approximate):
10-15m high

Description:

A great large tree, growing to 15m with a lovely scent.  Leases are narrow and grey/green which is great in contrast to the fibrous dark brown bark.  A large tree which is ideal for an open space needing a source of shade.


Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search