Eucalyptus polyanthemos

Botanical Name:
Eucalyptus polyanthemos

Common Name:
Red Box

Mature Height (approximate):
Up to 25m high

Description:

A medium sized tree, growing to approximately 25m.  Grey-green foliage, with cream coloured flowers appearing in Spring and Summer.  Commonly found on light shallow soils in lower range areas.

Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search