Eucalyptus scoparia

Botanical Name:
Eucalyptus scoparia

Common Name:
White Gum

Mature Height (approximate):
10m high

Description:

E.scoparia will grow relatively fast, reaching a height of approximately 10m. With slightly drooping branches and white bark, this creates a tree with a elegant appearance. It will flower from late Spring to Summer.

E.scoparia will grow best in a position that provides full sun, and a well-drained soil. This frost tolerant species can be seen in open parkland areas, as well as a street tree.

Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search