Leptospermum laevegatum

Botanical Name:
Leptospermum laevegatum

Common Name:
Coast Tea-tree

Mature Height (approximate):
8m high

Description:

Frost tolerant and resistant to salt spray, this is a common choice in coastal areas.  It flowers with a typical tea tree flower, white in colour in Spring and Summer, and grows into a large shrub, 5m x 4m.

Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0

Start typing and press Enter to search