Viburnum tinus anvi 2

Botanical Name:
Viburnum tinus ‘anvi’ PBR

Common Name:
Viburnum Anvi

Mature Height (approximate):
2-4m x 2-4m

Description:

Viburnum Anvi is a brilliant evergreen shrub which produces a lovely large flower in Winter and Spring.  Following flowering, red/purple fruit form which look great against the dark green foliage.  It can be used for hedging, screening, or a single plant in the garden. can be used as a specimen, hedges or screening plants throughout the garden.

This Viburnum requires a well drained soil in a full sun to part shady position.

Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0

Start typing and press Enter to search