Hakea laurina

Botanical Name:
Hakea laurina

Common Name:
Pin Cushion Hakea

Mature Height (approximate):
5m high x 3m wide

Description:

A stunning flower catches your eye as you approach this fine specimen.  It is a neat large shrub to small tree with a slender trunk and slightly weeping outer branches.  The radical flowers appear in Autumn and Winter, so it gives a great splash of colour to the landscape in the cooler months.

Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0

Start typing and press Enter to search