Magnolia grandiflora Little Gem 2

Botanical Name:
Magnolia grandiflora ‘Little Gem’

Common Name:
Magnolia Little Gem

Mature Height (approximate):
5m high x 2.5m wide

Description:
Beautiful and compact evergreen small tree to 5m high x 2.5m wide. This versatile beauty has dark glossy green large leaves on the upper side , and a soft velvety brown on the underside. Large white fragrant flowers appear in Summer and Autumn, but can also flower at other times throughout the year. This tree prefers a well-drained soil in full sun, is tolerant to frost, and is great to use as a hedge or feature tree in the garden or open landscape.

Buy me now:

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0

Start typing and press Enter to search